Known and used since ancient times, the almond oil is one of the most powerful natural stimulant for the hair growth and strengthening. It nourishes its roots, stimulates growth, shine and elasticity.
Almond oil is a classic skin oil – it penetrates very well and is suitable for all skin types and all ages.
Almond oil is a rich source of essential fatty acids / oleic and linoleic / and vitamin E. Its composition is closest to the human and because of its good effect it is called “skin” oil. It is most commonly used in cosmetics and as a base oil in the aromatherapy.
It quickly absorbs, soothes, softens and smoothes the skin, rejuvenates and protects it. Not accidentally since ancient times it is used as a massage oil for babies and children. It has many good effects on dry, sensitive, aging and rough skin. It is not irritating and does not cause allergic reactions and is suitable for body massage.
It may be advantageously combined with a variety of drugs and herbs. Taken internally (6-7 drops to a teaspoon three times a day, 20-30 minutes before meals) it has a soothing effect on gastritis, ulcers and some minor stomach disorders. It regulates the gastrointestinal function and has anti-inflammatory and expectorating effect.